Crusaders of Might and Magic Demo

File Info: Crusaders of Might and Magic Demo

Title:
Crusaders of Might and Magic Demo
Author:
3DO
Created:
12/8/1999
Updated:
3/15/2011
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Crusaders of Might & Magic
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Crusaders of Might and Magic Demo

Drake, a loner, toughened by exposure, hardship, and a life of fighting the scourge that destroyed his family as a boy, is swept up into the midst of a new Crusade. He must join the High Guard as they try to rid the lands of the Legion of the Fallen. With swords and sorcery, Drake must fight his way through 5 distinct realms. From the spires of the Citadel to the murky depths of Duskwood Drake will run, jump, duck, fight and cast spells as he becomes ever more powerful and must eventually challenge the leader of the dead army himself.


-Unique blend of Action and Role Playing
-Custom built state-of-the-art 3D accelerated engine
-Action-packed hand-to-hand combat with a wide variety of fearsome weapons
-Digital 3-D surround sound puts you in the thick of the action
-Large game levels are seamlessly joined into 5 huge environments
-Distinctive character development as Drake gains levels and abilities
-30 devastating spells of awesome power

Less Information
More Information »

Related Downloads

1 - Crusaders of Might and Magic Demo

Related Information