Mount&Blade - Sword of Damocles Mod

Download Mount&Blade - Sword of Damocles Mod
sod_warlords_3.89_full.exe
348 MB

File Info: Mount&Blade - Sword of Damocles Mod

Title:
Mount&Blade - Sword of Damocles Mod
Author:
vonMistont
Created:
7/12/2011
Updated:
9/19/2011
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Mount and Blade, Mount&Blade
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Mount&Blade - Sword of Damocles Mod

Sword of Damocles is most complex and advanced kingdom management mod. It does not simply add player's kingdom and lords under his command but it also tries to simulate kingdom management by adding population to fiefs, health, ability to create laws, reworking economy and adding new buildings. It also allows you to choose your faith which heavily influence your kingdom, allow you to build religious structures and eventually if you spread your faith ardently enough to upgrade your elite troops to unmatched holy warriors. You will also have to develop two new kingdom management skills, Administration and Intrigues to efficiently rule your kingdom.

Related Information