Left 4 Dead 2 - Silly Infected Soundpacks Mod

Download Left 4 Dead 2 - Silly Infected Soundpacks Mod
Left-4-Dead-2-Silly-Infected-Soundpack-v1.2.zip
93.5 MB

File Info: Left 4 Dead 2 - Silly Infected Soundpacks Mod

Title:
Left 4 Dead 2 - Silly Infected Soundpacks Mod
Author:
Kim-Kim
Created:
6/24/2011
Updated:
6/24/2011
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Left for Dead 2
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Left 4 Dead 2 - Silly Infected Soundpacks Mod

Imagine if the different zombies of Left 4 Dead 2 sounded like lovable and cute characters such as Sonic or Yoshi. Even though the zombie hordes will still be as ferocious, this mod will get rid of the coughing and moaning and replace them with established character sounds that you are already familiar with. Sure, the deaths will still be full of blood and gore, but you may feel a little remorse as you hear Yoshi's cry as you blow a Smoker's head off.

Related Information