Note: FilePlanet is no longer being updated and is in the process of being archived.

Civilization IV - Rise from Erebus Mod v1.30

Download Civilization IV - Rise from Erebus Mod v1.30
Rise_from_Erebus_v1.30[1].exe
552.6 MB

File Info: Civilization IV - Rise from Erebus Mod v1.30

Title:
Civilization IV - Rise from Erebus Mod v1.30
Author:
Rise from Erebus Team
Created:
7/6/2010
Updated:
8/2/2010
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Civilization IV, Sid Meier's Civilization 4, Civ IV
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Civilization IV - Rise from Erebus Mod v1.30

"First and foremost, we have several new civilizations not featured in Fall From Heaven or Fall Further (The mod we are directly based on).

There are the Mechanos, a steam-punkish group that despise the gods for abandoning men, and view Magic as a disease that must be purged... They feature their own 'Religion', the Ordo Machinarum, which is in truth a worship of Power, Knowledge, and Progress.

There is the Legion of D'tesh, an undead Necromancer who cares so little for his follower's souls he willingly trades them to the would-be God of Death, Laroth, in return for assistance conquering all who oppose him. Unable to gain population normally, they instead take slaves from combat which can be sacrificed in cities.

Finally, there are the Frozen, a civilization revolving around the Arch-Angel of Ice, who is now attempting to take up the mantle of his fallen God. They are summoned into the game, offering a different playstyle from the norm."

Related Information