Star Wars: Battlefront 2 - KotOR Galactic Conquest Addon

File Info: Star Wars: Battlefront 2 - KotOR Galactic Conquest Addon

Title:
Star Wars: Battlefront 2 - KotOR Galactic Conquest Addon
Author:
GT Clan
Created:
3/28/2009
Updated:
3/28/2009
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Star Wars Battlefront 2
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Star Wars: Battlefront 2 - KotOR Galactic Conquest Addon

Add-on to Conversion Pack 2.0 that allows you to play the "Galactic Conquest" gamemode with the KotOR era.

This is an addon built using the Conversion Pack 2.0's maps as a base. This will add an additional Galactic Conquest for the player - either "Jedi Civil War" (Old Republic GC) or "Advent of the Sith" (Sith Empire GC).

To use this, you will need to download the upgraded v1.3 patch in addition to having the Conversion Pack 2.0. The 1.3 Patch is available here:
Starwarsbattlefront.filefront.com

---------

Installation Instructions:

-Unarchive to desktop.
-Open folder "KotORGC"
-Move folder "GameData" into your "Star Wars Battlefront II" folder
(usually C:\Program Files\Lucasarts\Star Wars Battlefront II)
-Allow files to be overwritten (nothing is actually overwritten)



Related Information