Romance of The Three Kingdoms XI - Demo

File Info: Romance of The Three Kingdoms XI - Demo

Title:
Romance of The Three Kingdoms XI - Demo
Author:
KOEI
Created:
7/29/2008
Updated:
7/29/2008
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Romance of The Three Kingdoms 11, Sangokushi XI, San Goku Shi XI
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Romance of The Three Kingdoms XI - Demo

As the ruler of a kingdom during China's Han Dynasty, the player has complete control over their territories. More than 40 base commands give players the power to govern cities, manage their personnel, practice diplomacy and much more. Complete freedom to develop markets, shipyards, outposts, forts and military units expand on the already substantial benchmarks established by previous editions of the series. Furthermore, players will watch the era come to life through the uniquely individual personalities of the more than 780 officers and supporting characters they will encounter.

Related Information