Unreal Tournament 3 - UT3 IRC

File Info: Unreal Tournament 3 - UT3 IRC

Title:
Unreal Tournament 3 - UT3 IRC
Author:
Fribble
Created:
6/25/2008
Updated:
6/26/2008
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Unreal Tournament 3, Unreal Tournament 2007 [working title], UT3
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Unreal Tournament 3 - UT3 IRC

UT3 IRC is an IRC client made for UT3. It consists of mIRC and a few scripts. The main features are a wide variety of community channels related to UT3, and a built-in UT3 server browser that allows you to look for and join any server via mIRC.

I have been given permission from mIRC Co. Ltd. to distribute mIRC in this package.

Make Something Unreal Submission:
-Phase 1: Best Tool


I have included mIRC in this package with permission from mIRC Co. Ltd.

Extract this archive to c:\program files\UT3IRC
open mirc.exe
Press continue
You will be asked to enter your main and alternative nickname. Please enter them.
You will be asked if it should run the initialization scripts. Please press yes.
You will be asked to run a starting script. Please press yes and follow the instructions.
when that's done, read the welcome window to get started!

Less Information
More Information »

Related Information