Half-Life 2 - SOFTIMAGE|XSI Mod Tool v6

Download Half-Life 2 - SOFTIMAGE|XSI Mod Tool v6
SOFTIMAGE_XSI_6_ModTool.exe
431.9 MB

File Info: Half-Life 2 - SOFTIMAGE|XSI Mod Tool v6

Title:
Half-Life 2 - SOFTIMAGE|XSI Mod Tool v6
Author:
Softimage
Created:
12/22/2004
Updated:
8/15/2007
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Half-Life II, Half Life 2
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Half-Life 2 - SOFTIMAGE|XSI Mod Tool v6

Thinking of a career in game development but don’t know where to start? You've come to the right place! Softimage, together with Microsoft and Valve Software, is proud to bring you SOFTIMAGE|XSI Mod Tool—a FREE 3D modeling and animation package, for non-commercial use, that plugs right into Microsoft XNA Game Studio Express and Valve Half- Life 2.

Mod Tool is built on the same powerful XSI 6 3D engine used by leading game companies like Valve, Lionhead Studios, Pandemic, CAPCOM, and more. With Mod Tool at your fingertips, you can create original games for PC and Xbox 360 using Microsoft XNA Game Studio Express, or create mods for Half Life 2! It's the easiest way to start building your game portfolio.


Other minimum system requirements:
256MB RAM
200MB Swap
OpenGL accelerated graphics card
64 MB RAM or more recommended
CD-ROM
3-B mouse

Less Information
More Information »

Related Information