The Best of Squaresoft

Download The Best of Squaresoft
55 MB

File Info: The Best of Squaresoft

The Best of Squaresoft
Tornado Studios
Also known as:
FFVII, Final Fantasy 7, Final Fantasy VII
User Rating


Description: The Best of Squaresoft

Music video of Final Fantasies 7 and 9 plus Chrono Cross set to the Gundam Seed ending theme.

The second AMV I've produced, this video was a monster in the making. I only had the room to cover about three games in this video, so I wanted to pick the very best that Squaresoft ever released for the PSX. These three games made the final cut, far above wastes of time like Final Fantasy 8 or the Anthology (the three measily FMVs made me feel a bit gypped since I own the original SNES version).

I wasn't going for lyric translation matching at ALL in this video. It's built on pure emotion and sound which I think makes for something fresh. Also be warned that I did use the infamous Serge FMV from Chrono Cross (anyone playing the game knows what I mean), so there is brief nudity in this video. Also, the DivX codec is required for viewing. You can download it at

All feedback is both appreciated and encouraged. Please send your comments to [email protected]

The Bishounen Stalker, Tornado Studios

Less Information
More Information »

Related Information