Note: FilePlanet is no longer being updated and is in the process of being archived.

Home / Gaming / Sports / Soccer / FIFA Soccer Series / FIFA Soccer 2012 / Demos

FIFA Soccer 2012 Demo

FIFA Soccer 2012 Demo
Download FIFA Soccer 2012 Demo
fifa12_demo_install_na.zip
1,583.8 MB

File Info: FIFA Soccer 2012 Demo

Title:
FIFA Soccer 2012 Demo
Author:
EA Canada
Created:
9/13/2011
Updated:
9/13/2011
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
FIFA 12, FIFA Soccer 2011 / FIFA Football 2012, EA Sports FIFA 2012, FIFA Soccer 2012 / FIFA Football 2012
User Rating

/5.0

Description: FIFA Soccer 2012 Demo

For the first time ever, FIFA Soccer 12 on PC features the award-winning gameplay and modes identical to PlayStation 3 and Xbox 360, powered by the all-new Player Impact Engine.

FIFA Soccer 12 brings to the pitch the game-changing new Player Impact Engine, a physics engine built to deliver real-world physicality in every interaction on the pitch. Revolutionary gameplay innovations inspired by the real-world game make FIFA Soccer 12 deeper and more engaging. All-new Precision Dribbling delivers a higher fidelity of touch on the ball for attacking players, while Tactical Defending fundamentally changes the approach to defending by placing equal importance on positioning, intercepting passes and tackling. Plus, CPU players have been infused with Pro Player Intelligence, the next generation of player intelligence and performance.

Related Information

Featured Promotions

  • Monday Mod: Dead Island - Wardrop

    Dead Island - Wardrop Mod

    Turn Dead Island into a true zombie apocalypse and prepare to face over 100x more zombies, including enough ammo you need to fight them off.

  • Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    These beautiful wallpapers are more than scenic shots of Minecraft, but actual in-game creations from its fan-base.