Half-Life 2 - Jared's Mod

Download Half-Life 2 - Jared's Mod
Jared's_Mod_V.3.2_INSTALL.exe
486.1 MB

File Info: Half-Life 2 - Jared's Mod

Title:
Half-Life 2 - Jared's Mod
Author:
Jared
Created:
4/4/2011
Updated:
4/4/2011
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Half-Life II, Half Life 2
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Half-Life 2 - Jared's Mod

Jared's Mod is a mod built off of Garry's Mod 9. If you are too young to have a credit card, and your parents won't buy you Garry's Mod 11, this is the game for you. The rights to the base game go to Team Garrys, we just built off their original. This is supported, Garry's Mod 9 is not. We update it often, which Garry's Mod 9 does not. So this is the best next thing to Garry's Mod. We are currently working on being closer to Garry's Mod. Because this is our main mod, it is updated well.

Related Information