MineCraft - MineColony Mod

Download MineCraft - MineColony Mod
MineColony0.7rc13.zip
826 KB

File Info: MineCraft - MineColony Mod

Title:
MineCraft - MineColony Mod
Author:
tomasso lacozzini
Created:
3/7/2011
Updated:
10/18/2011
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Minecraft Alpha
User Rating

/5.0

Description: MineCraft - MineColony Mod

This modification allows the player to construct their own colony within the world of MineCraft. Allowing you to build lumberjacks, miners, delivery men and farmers. Once built, the NPCs will spawn who will begin to mine/delivery/farm respectively. Upgrade their equipment and continue to grow a colony of your own.

Installation instructions:
1) Go To Start > Run
2) Search /%appdata%/
3) Open folder .minecraft (or Roaming -> .minecraft folder)
4) Go into the bin folder
5) Open minecraft.jar with winRAR (or similar programs)
6) Put the MineColony jar files in
7) Delete the meta folder INSIDE minecraft.jar

Related Downloads

1 - MineCraft - MineColony Mod

Related Information