Need For Speed: Shift Demo

Download Need For Speed: Shift Demo
SHIFTDemo.exe
1,159.3 MB

File Info: Need For Speed: Shift Demo

Title:
Need For Speed: Shift Demo
Author:
EA Games
Created:
9/18/2009
Updated:
9/29/2009
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
NFS Shift
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Need For Speed: Shift Demo

Shift into high gear! Designed to deliver a true driver's experience that reflects contemporary motorsports, Need for Speed Shift is built by racers for racers. Need for Speed Shift delivers an authentic and immersive driving experience, replicating the true feeling of racing high-end performance cars like never before. Players are thrust into the heart of the action with immersive and exciting features including a stunningly realistic first-person cockpit view camera and an all-new crash mechanic, providing an unrivaled sensation of the speed and feeling of racing a car on the extreme edge of control.



Related Information