Note: FilePlanet is no longer being updated and is in the process of being archived.

Home / Gaming / Sports / Racing / Burnout Series / Burnout Paradise / Game Clients

Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box Free Trial (Full Game)

File Info: Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box Free Trial (Full Game)

Title:
Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box Free Trial (Full Game)
Author:
EA Games
Created:
2/5/2009
Updated:
2/6/2009
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Burnout 5
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box Free Trial (Full Game)

This is a trial demo that contains the complete game, allowing players to check out a few cars and the entire open-world setting. In this trial you can play through 120 single player challenges, and 8-person online multiplayer.




The fifth entry in the gonzo racing series, Burnout Paradise gives players license to wreak havoc in Paradise City, the ultimate racing battleground, with a massive infrastructure of traffic-heavy roads to abuse. Gone is the need to jump in and out of menus and aimlessly search for fun like many open world games; in Burnout Paradise, every inch of the world is built to deliver heart-stopping Burnout-style gameplay. Every intersection is a potential crash junction and every alleyway is an opportunity to rack up moving violations.

Burnout Paradise debuts on PC platforms in the form of a special edition release that includes all the gameplay of the award-winning Burnout Paradise game plus the previously-released Burnout Paradise Cagney and Burnout Paradise Bikes content updates, and the brand new Burnout Paradise Party content. Burnout Paradise Party is an offline multiplayer mode designed to allow up to eight friends to "pass-the-pad" in dozens of Burnout challenges.

Less Information
More Information »

Related Information

Featured Promotions

  • Monday Mod: Dead Island - Wardrop

    Dead Island - Wardrop Mod

    Turn Dead Island into a true zombie apocalypse and prepare to face over 100x more zombies, including enough ammo you need to fight them off.

  • Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    These beautiful wallpapers are more than scenic shots of Minecraft, but actual in-game creations from its fan-base.