Note: FilePlanet is no longer being updated and is in the process of being archived.

Home / Gaming / Sports / Racing / Burnout Series / Burnout Paradise / Patches

Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10

Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10
Download Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10
BurnoutParadise1100.exe
106.2 MB

File Info: Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10

Title:
Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10
Author:
EA Games
Created:
2/3/2009
Updated:
3/30/2009
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Burnout 5
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10

Burnout Paradise gives players license to wreak havoc in Paradise City, the ultimate racing battleground, with a massive infrastructure of traffic-heavy roads to abuse. In Burnout Paradise, every inch of the world is built to deliver heart-stopping Burnout-style gameplay. Every intersection is a potential crash junction and every alleyway is an opportunity to rack up moving violations. This patch for the PC updates to v1.100 and unlocks content such as the Legendary, Toy and Boost Specials vehicles for purchase. The new content can be purchased from within the game once the patch is applied.

Related Downloads

1 - Burnout Paradise Patch v1.10

Related Information

Featured Promotions

  • Monday Mod: Dead Island - Wardrop

    Dead Island - Wardrop Mod

    Turn Dead Island into a true zombie apocalypse and prepare to face over 100x more zombies, including enough ammo you need to fight them off.

  • Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    These beautiful wallpapers are more than scenic shots of Minecraft, but actual in-game creations from its fan-base.