Unreal Tournament 3 - VCTF-Apex

File Info: Unreal Tournament 3 - VCTF-Apex

Title:
Unreal Tournament 3 - VCTF-Apex
Author:
Neil Hodges
Created:
10/16/2008
Updated:
10/16/2008
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
Unreal Tournament 3, Unreal Tournament 2007 [working title], UT3
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Unreal Tournament 3 - VCTF-Apex

Apex was once a testing ground for teleportation technology by the Liandri company before adopted by the Necris. Necris donated several vehicles as gift that are now used in this arena for the tournament.

Make Something Unreal Submission:
-Phase 2: Best VCTF Level


When the Liandri Research & Development department required an arena to test their translocation/teleport technology, they designed and built 'Apex'. After purchasing the technology, and to show their appreciation, the Necris donated an array of vehicles, which have been used frequently ever since.

Less Information
More Information »

Related Information