Note: FilePlanet is no longer being updated and is in the process of being archived.

Home / Gaming / Action / First Person / Battlefield Series / Battlefield 2142 / Mods / First Strike / Mod Files & Patches

Battlefield 2142 - First Strike Mod v1.5

Battlefield 2142 - First Strike Mod v1.5
Download Battlefield 2142 - First Strike Mod v1.5
FirstStrike_v1.5_(1).exe
1,335.1 MB

File Info: Battlefield 2142 - First Strike Mod v1.5

Title:
Battlefield 2142 - First Strike Mod v1.5
Author:
First Strike Team
Created:
9/28/2007
Updated:
8/27/2010
Downloads:
 
Also known as:
BF 2142
User Rating

/5.0

Description: Battlefield 2142 - First Strike Mod v1.5

First Strike is a Star Wars based mod for Battlefield 2142. Within this mod you'll find yourself as a soldier of the Galactic Empire or as a freedom fighter for the Rebel Alliance. You'll fight at various Star Wars locations and with all sorts of weapons and vehicles. One side will have to strike first, for that team will have the greatest advantage... or will it? The goal of First Strike is to immerse the players of Battlefield 2142 into the amazing universe of Star Wars. First Strike will feature an extremely authentic atmosphere.


First Strike V1.5 Changelog

Weapons:
- Enhanced AI tweaks for many turbolasers
- Enhanced AI tweaks for anti-starfighter turrets


Vehicles:
- MLC3 added
- ATPT added
- Sentinel added
- Jawa Sandcrawler added
- Enhanced AI tweaks for Yavin X-Wings and Y-Wings
- Tweaks to Firehawke and T1-B for better balance

Maps:
- Jundland Wastes
- Strike at Parmel


Singleplayer Map Support added to:
- Bandomeer Refinery (dogfighting only)
- Bestine
- Endor Clearing
- Endor Strike Team
- Mos Entha
- Mos Espa

Co-op Map Support added to:
- Bestine
- Endor Clearing
- Endor Strike Team
- Mos Entha

Improved Singleplayer & Co-op Map Support for:
Battle of Yavin

Visual:
- Cap ship destruction sequences enhanced, including longer wreck times
- new static objects for Jundland Wastes and Strike at Parmel
- Improved object population added to many interiors on Mos Espa
- Endor Strike Team visuals refined and updated

Gameplay:
- Scoring added for Deflection Tower destruction on Yavin
- Scoring added for successful Exhaust Port torpedo shots on Yavin
- Scoring added for Heavy Turbolaser destruction on Escape from Hoth
- Scoring added for Imperial Bulk Freighter destruction on Imperial Convoy Raid


Less Information
More Information »

Related Information

Featured Promotions

  • Monday Mod: Dead Island - Wardrop

    Dead Island - Wardrop Mod

    Turn Dead Island into a true zombie apocalypse and prepare to face over 100x more zombies, including enough ammo you need to fight them off.

  • Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    Minecraft Creations Wallpaper

    These beautiful wallpapers are more than scenic shots of Minecraft, but actual in-game creations from its fan-base.